World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Lene Nielsen
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Lene Nielsen
Marine Gauchat
Daniela Jentsch
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lene Nielsen
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Oona Kauste
Isabelle Maillard
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Isabella Wrana
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Isabella Wrana
Isabella Wrana
Isabella Wrana
Jana Stritt
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
Hannah Fleming
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Hannah Fleming
Qualifier
Raphaela Keiser
Tori Koana
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [19]
Hannah Fleming
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Silvana Tirinzoni
Towe Lundman
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Cory Christensen
Cory Christensen
Silvana Tirinzoni
Anne Malmi
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Bingyu Wang
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Bingyu Wang
Michelle Schlachter
Ursi Hegner
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Hazel Smith
Hazel Smith
Elena Stern
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Nina Roth
Nina Roth
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Tanja Santschi
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Eve Muirhead
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Schaffhausen Vitodata
Andrea Schoepp
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andrea Schoepp
Angelina Jensen
Alina Paetz
Lisa Gisler
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Victoria Moiseeva
Victoria Moiseeva
Alina Paetz
Mari Hansen
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑