World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Alina Paetz
Sanna Puustinen
Linda Klimova
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Linda Klimova
Daniela Driendl
Olga Zharkova
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Olga Zharkova
Ursi Hegner
Olga Zharkova
Elena Stern
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Elena Stern
Anna Hasselborg
EunJung Kim
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
EunJung Kim
Qualifier
Jana Stritt
Hannah Fleming
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
EunJung Kim
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Adonia Brunner
Adonia Brunner
EunJung Kim
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lene Nielsen
Lisa Gisler
Silvana Tirinzoni
Noemi Volkle
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Jennifer Martin
Imogen Oona Lehmann
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Imogen Oona Lehmann
Evgeniy Demkina
Fabienne Furbringer
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Melanie Barbezat
Mari Motohashi
Andrea Schoepp
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Alisha Mathis
Nina Roth
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Isabelle Maillard
Andrea Schoepp
Jonna McManus
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
Anna Kubeskova
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Kubeskova
Michele Jaeggi

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑