World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 2nd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Binia Feltscher
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Binia Feltscher
Evita Regza
Lauren Gray
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
EunJung Kim
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
EunJung Kim
Marine Gauchat
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
EunJung Kim
EunJung Kim
Anna Hasselborg
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg
Qualifier
Tanja Santschi
Satsuki Fujisawa
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Anna Hasselborg
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Daniela Driendl
Silvana Tirinzoni
Jamie Sinclair
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Julia Portunova
Julia Portunova
Silvana Tirinzoni
Gina Aitken
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Alina Paetz
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Alina Paetz
Oona Kauste
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Melanie Barbezat
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Elena Stern
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ayumi Ogasawara
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Elena Stern
Eve Muirhead
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Anna Sidorova
Qualifier
Isabelle Maillard
Nina Roth
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Anna Sidorova
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Lisa Gisler
Anna Sidorova
Andrea Schoepp
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Jana Stritt
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 2nd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑