World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Ursi Hegner

Marine Gauchat
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Jana Stritt

D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]

Jana Stritt

Jana Stritt
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Lisa Gisler

Lisa Gisler

Melanie Barbezat
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Lisa Gisler
D12 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Anne Malmi
Qualifier

Anne Malmi
Nina Roth

Schaffhausen Vitodata

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]

Allison Flaxey

Allison Flaxey
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Andrea Schoepp
D12 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Raphaela Keiser
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier

D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]

Towe Lundman
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Eve Muirhead

Towe Lundman
Eve Muirhead

Hannah Fleming

Michelle Schlachter
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Hannah Fleming

D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]

Tanja Santschi
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Hannah Fleming

Tanja Santschi
Daniela Jentsch

Isabelle Maillard
D12 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]

Isabelle Maillard
Qualifier

Elena Stern
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Cory Christensen

Cory Christensen

Tori Koana

Oona Kauste
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Tori Koana

D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Hazel Smith

Hazel Smith
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Tori Koana

Lene Nielsen

Angelina Jensen
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]

Angelina Jensen
D12 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]

Angelina Jensen
Qualifier

Mari Hansen
Isabella Wrana

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑