World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- B Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chang-Min Kim

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Thomas Ulsrud

Thomas Ulsrud

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Team Bottcher

Rui Liu
D12 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Team Bottcher

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Team Bottcher

Qualifier

Team Bottcher
John Epping

Niklas Edin

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Niklas Edin

John Morris
D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Reid Carruthers

Kevin Koe
D12 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Peter De Cruz

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Reid Carruthers

Qualifier

Reid Carruthers
Peter De Cruz

Brad Gushue

D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

D10 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Mike McEwen

Qualifier

John Shuster

D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑