World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Niklas Edin 47019341.904.785.6
Team Brad Jacobs 28711741.964.685.6
Team Brad Gushue 2469802.064.383.6
Team Peter De Cruz 37514991.864.083.1
Team John Morris 1987851.904.782.5
Team Reid Carruthers 31912542.064.482.4
Team Mike McEwen 30111881.905.082.2
Team Kevin Koe 46317992.024.381.4
Team Steve Laycock 29511481.964.281.3
Team Bruce Mouat 31712322.004.881.2
Team Thomas Ulsrud 2569842.045.380.7
Team John Epping 31011832.004.779.9
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2559621.945.478.7
Team John Shuster 30111321.924.478.4
Team Rui Liu 1826831.924.578.3
Team Chang-Min Kim 2458941.844.675.9
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 712912.044.385.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 1174742.045.585.0
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 772962.225.181.1
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 742881.885.781.1
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 602272.424.980.6
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 933582.043.980.5
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 732762.225.179.8
Thomas Ulsrud (Ulsrud) 642422.165.579.6
Matt Dunstone (Morris) 481812.185.179.5
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 632362.145.678.7
Rui Liu (Liu) 441651.984.578.2
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 802912.324.777.2
Kevin Koe (Koe) 1154192.305.377.2
John Epping (Epping) 762692.225.174.6
Chang-Min Kim (Kim) 592072.104.773.7
John Shuster (Shuster) 732382.404.969.5

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 722962.205.287.0
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 622482.284.284.9
Braeden Moskowy (Carruthers) 803192.364.884.6
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 762982.225.283.0
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 1184552.124.480.8
Claudio Paetz (De Cruz) 943602.083.580.7
Mathew Camm (Epping) 782972.203.880.6
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 1164362.264.479.8
Xiao Ming Xu (Liu) 461732.243.979.8
Tyler George (Shuster) 762851.964.678.5
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 802992.144.578.4
Darren Moulding (Laycock) 742742.063.777.7
John Morris (Morris) 501842.124.577.4
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 642322.046.376.3
Torger Nergaard (Ulsrud) 642302.225.775.9
Se Hyeon Seong (Kim) 622092.144.171.4

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Catlin Schneider (Morris) 502041.984.585.3
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 1184781.944.684.7
Bradley Thiessen (Laycock) 742931.983.483.2
Christoffer Svae (Ulsrud) 642462.404.982.5
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 793062.263.682.1
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 722782.224.682.0
Brent Laing (Koe) 1164522.063.781.8
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 943691.823.781.6
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 803082.244.581.5
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 752851.944.579.3
Patrick Janssen (Epping) 782912.265.079.2
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 762842.084.278.7
Ian McMillan (Gunnlaugson) 642392.085.478.4
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 622302.064.078.2
Eun Soo Oh (Kim) 622261.884.476.1
Dongxu Jiang (Liu) 461532.144.970.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 1175271.484.192.1
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 622751.444.290.6
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 944121.464.789.7
Don Bartlett (Morris) 502161.364.787.8
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 723091.384.387.4
Ben Hebert (Koe) 1164921.444.086.6
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 763251.263.786.6
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 803381.304.785.8
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 763171.544.785.6
Tim March (Epping) 783261.345.085.0
Jia Liang Zang (Liu) 461921.324.485.0
Haavard Vad Petersson (Ulsrud) 642661.384.984.6
Karrick Martin (Laycock) 743051.544.584.4
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 803291.425.383.6
Ki Bok Lee (Kim) 622521.285.282.2
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 642551.484.581.5

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑