Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2013 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm CET
Nielsen Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Arsenault Final
Brown (7)
Schoepp Final
Zharkova (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  22.900 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  16.030 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  11.450 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  11.450 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  6.870 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑