World Curling Report

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantele Broderson
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Spruce Grove, AB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
,
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Smart
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janais DeJong
,
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelsey Rocque Rhonda Varnes 9-4    Final (7)
4 Robyn Silvernagle Alina Kovaleva 8-4    Final (EE)
5 Chelsea Carey Chantele Broderson 9-2    Final (6)
6 Allison Flaxey Janais DeJong 12-5    Final (6)
7 Casey Scheidegger Karynn Flory 5-7    Final (8)
8 Laura Walker Sherry Just 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Laura Walker Ocean Smart 10-5    Final (7)
5 Allison Flaxey Karynn Flory 9-2    Final (6)
6 Casey Scheidegger Sherry Anderson 7-5    Final (8)
7 Chelsea Carey Lindsay Makichuk 7-1    Final (6)
8 Kelsey Rocque Chantele Broderson 7-2    Final (6)
9 Robyn Silvernagle Sherry Just 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Anderson Karynn Flory 6-5    Final (7)
4 Casey Scheidegger Janais DeJong 7-3    Final (7)
5 Ocean Smart Sherry Just 8-4    Final (7)
6 Lindsay Makichuk Chantele Broderson 4-10    Final (6)
7 Laura Walker Alina Kovaleva 5-8    Final (7)
8 Chelsea Carey Rhonda Varnes 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Allison Flaxey Sherry Anderson 3-6    Final (8)
5 Kelsey Rocque Lindsay Makichuk 9-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Sherry Just 6-5    Final (8)
7 Rhonda Varnes Chantele Broderson 6-2    Final (7)
8 Robyn Silvernagle Ocean Smart 6-3    Final (8)
9 Janais DeJong Karynn Flory 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alina Kovaleva Ocean Smart 7-2    Final (4)
4 Rhonda Varnes Lindsay Makichuk 1-10    Final (5)
5 Laura Walker Robyn Silvernagle 3-6    Final (7)
6 Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 3-6    Final (6)
7 Janais DeJong Sherry Anderson 4-6    Final (8)
8 Casey Scheidegger Allison Flaxey 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑