World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 2nd
Yan
Robichaud 3rd
Cousins
Oh 5th
Hilliard
Levesque 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 3rd
Thompson
Cyr 4th
Roach
Thompson 4th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon 4th
Grattan
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Klymchuk
Kamloops, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deane Horning
Castlegar, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wylie Eden
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Cotter Josh Barry 7-3    Final (6)
3 Mark Longworth Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (7)
4 Matt Dunstone Tyler Klymchuk 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie King Wylie Eden 6-5    Final (6)
2 Sean Geall Daniel Wenzek 9-7    Final (8)
3 Deane Horning Brayden Carpenter 0-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Jim Cotter Mark Longworth 5-4    Final (8)
8 Josh Barry Adam Cseke 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Deane Horning 10-1    Final (5)
7 Tyler Klymchuk Brayden Carpenter 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sean Geall Jamie King 7-2    Final (6)
5 Daniel Wenzek Wylie Eden 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyler Klymchuk Deane Horning 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jim Cotter Adam Cseke 6-2    Final (6)
5 Josh Barry Mark Longworth 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Matt Dunstone Brayden Carpenter 6-2    Final (5)
7 Daniel Wenzek Jamie King 9-2    Final (6)
8 Sean Geall Wylie Eden 4-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 2nd
Yan
Robichaud 3rd
Cousins
Oh 5th
Hilliard
Levesque 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 3rd
Thompson
Cyr 4th
Roach
Thompson 4th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon 4th
Grattan
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑