World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Aku Kauste
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Aku Kauste
Steffen Walstad
Peter De Cruz
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Peter De Cruz
Tomi Rantamaki
Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Nichols
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Kyle Smith
Bjorn Jungen
Mark Nichols
Mark Nichols
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Mark Nichols
Michael Brunner
Timo Daniel
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Timo Daniel
Qualifier
Ritvars Gulbis
Felix Attinger
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Felix Attinger
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Felix Attinger
Jaap van Dorp
Niklas Edin
Lucien Lottenbach
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
Niklas Edin
Florian Meister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
David Sik
Yannick Schwaller
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Joel Retornaz
Joel Retornaz
Kevin Wunderlin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kevin Wunderlin
Daniel Herberg
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Tom Brewster
Christian Bangerter
Marc Pfister
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
David Murdoch
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
David Murdoch
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
David Murdoch
Jan Hess
David Murdoch
Jiri Snitil
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jiri Snitil
Alexey Stukalskiy
Rasmus Stjerne
Yves Hess
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑