World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 3rd
Krumme
Marasciulo 4th
Prohaska
Mooney 2nd
Shaw
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morozumi wins 2020 ADVICS Cup

Aug 9 - 12, 2019

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Yusuke Morozumi $12,497  28.885 
2.   Jongduk Park $6,248  21.182 
3.   De Jia Zou $1,874  17.331 
4.   Yuta Matsumura $625  15.405 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: 1,000,000 yen (~$12,000 CDN) 2nd: 500,000 yen 3rd: 150,000 yen 4th: 50,000 yen
 
 
Location
Kitami, Japan

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 3rd
Krumme
Marasciulo 4th
Prohaska
Mooney 2nd
Shaw
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑