World Curling Report

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
0.750  3-0  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-3  1-0  0-2 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal , QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
London, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 30, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jan Hess Lucien Lottenbach 9-3    Final (7)
4 Yuta Matsumura Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (8)
5 Jacob Horgan Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 3-4    Final (8)
6 Jaap van Dorp Chang-Min Kim 1-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Yannick Schwaller 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Korey Dropkin Rich Ruohonen 1-7    Final (6)
8 Scott Dunnam SFL-Morissette 4-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Bryce Matthew Hall 6-4    Final (8)
2 Lucien Lottenbach Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (7)
3 Chang-Min Kim Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Jacob Horgan Jaap van Dorp 2-5    Final (7)
8 Mark Kean Kirk Muyres 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Todd Birr John Willsey 6-2    Final (6)
7 Scott McDonald Sam Steep 5-4    Final (EE)
8 Rob Ainsley Tanner Horgan 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jan Hess Steve Holdaway 5-1    Final (7)
3 Scott Dunnam Yannick Schwaller 3-5    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Kirk Muyres 3-6    Final (7)
6 Cameron Bryce Pat Ferris 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Frederic Lawton Joel Retornaz 2-9    Final (4)
5 John Willsey Korey Dropkin 6-5    Final (8)
6 Matthew Hall Sam Steep 4-6    Final (7)
7 Lucien Lottenbach Yuta Matsumura 4-5    Final (EE)
8 Todd Birr Chang-Min Kim 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Scott McDonald 1-7    Final (5)
2 SFL-Morissette Yannick Schwaller 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Rob Ainsley Mark Kean 9-5    Final (7)
7 Steve Holdaway Yusuke Morozumi 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Frederic Lawton 6-4    Final (8)
2 Jacob Horgan Korey Dropkin 0-8    Final (4)
4 Cameron Bryce Sam Steep 7-3    Final (7)
5 Todd Birr Rich Ruohonen 0-7    Final (5)
6 Tanner Horgan Kirk Muyres 6-2    Final (6)
8 John Willsey Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Steve Holdaway Yuta Matsumura 3-7    Final (6)
7 Jason Camm Mark Kean 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Joel Retornaz SFL-Morissette 7-6    Final (8)
5 Frederic Lawton Yannick Schwaller 2-8    Final (5)
6 Jan Hess Yusuke Morozumi 7-5    Final (8)
7 Pat Ferris Matthew Hall 6-1    Final (6)
8 Rich Ruohonen Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Bryce Scott McDonald 8-4    Final (7)
5 Jason Camm Tanner Horgan 2-6    Final (6)
7 Rob Ainsley Kirk Muyres 4-3    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Jacob Horgan 5-4    Final (8)
3 Frederic Lawton SFL-Morissette 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Pat Ferris Sam Steep 4-5    Final (8)
7 Scott Dunnam Joel Retornaz 2-7    Final (6)
8 Jan Hess Yuta Matsumura 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Mark Kean 5-3    Final (8)
3 Jaap van Dorp John Willsey 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Rich Ruohonen Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi 4-2    Final (8)
5 Matthew Hall Scott McDonald 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Rob Ainsley Jason Camm 0-10    Final (4)
7 Chang-Min Kim Korey Dropkin 5-4    Final (8)
8 Steve Holdaway Lucien Lottenbach 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑