WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Pool A
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kuosmanen
NED/FIN, www
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rybicka/Dzikowski
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Fomina/Stukalsky
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kingan/Stirling
, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kapp/Muskatewitz
, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tarsunova/Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Briezkalns
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
Uppsala, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Turmann/Lill 5-7    Final (8)
B Barone/Veidemanis Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 8-6    Final (8)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Rybicka/Dzikowski 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fomina/Stukalsky Kingan/Stirling 9-3    Final (7)
B Tarsunova/Shalamitski Blumberga/Briezkalns 10-4    Final (7)
C Kapp/Muskatewitz Walczak/Augustyniak 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morozova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-5    Final (7)
B Rudzite/Zentelis Madisson/Kukner 6-5    Final (8)
C Vermelin/Wingfors Kauste/Kauste 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rybicka/Dzikowski Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 3-9    Final (7)
B Turmann/Lill Barone/Veidemanis 6-7    Final (8)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Moskaleva/Eremin 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walczak/Augustyniak Blumberga/Briezkalns 7-5    Final (8)
B Kingan/Stirling Tarsunova/Shalamitski 9-5    Final (7)
C Fomina/Stukalsky Kapp/Muskatewitz 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Madisson/Kukner 7-4    Final (7)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Rudzite/Zentelis 9-5    Final (7)
C Morozova/Goryachev Vermelin/Wingfors 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barone/Veidemanis Moskaleva/Eremin 0-14    Final (6)
B Rybicka/Dzikowski Rupp/Wunderlin 5-8    Final (7)
C Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Turmann/Lill 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tarsunova/Shalamitski Kapp/Muskatewitz 9-5    Final (7)
B Walczak/Augustyniak Fomina/Stukalsky 1-6    Final (6)
C Blumberga/Briezkalns Kingan/Stirling 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rudzite/Zentelis Vermelin/Wingfors 8-4    Final (8)
B Kauste/Kauste Morozova/Goryachev 5-3    Final (7)
C Madisson/Kukner Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Rupp/Wunderlin 7-8    Final (7)
B Moskaleva/Eremin Turmann/Lill 6-5    Final (EE)
C Rybicka/Dzikowski Barone/Veidemanis 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Briezkalns Fomina/Stukalsky 6-8    Final (7)
B Kapp/Muskatewitz Kingan/Stirling 1-9    Final (6)
C Walczak/Augustyniak Tarsunova/Shalamitski 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madisson/Kukner Morozova/Goryachev 9-7    Final (EE)
B Vermelin/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-10    Final (7)
C Kauste/Kauste Rudzite/Zentelis 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Rybicka/Dzikowski 4-5    Final (8)
B Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Moskaleva/Eremin 3-10    Final (7)
C Barone/Veidemanis Rupp/Wunderlin 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kingan/Stirling Walczak/Augustyniak 8-3    Final (7)
B Blumberga/Briezkalns Kapp/Muskatewitz 3-8    Final (6)
C Tarsunova/Shalamitski Fomina/Stukalsky 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Kauste/Kauste 5-4    Final (7)
B Madisson/Kukner Vermelin/Wingfors 11-3    Final (7)
C Rudzite/Zentelis Morozova/Goryachev 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

Team Kerri Einarson (Picture: Curling Canada) won the right to represent Canada at this year's LGT World Women's Curling Championship, after winning the 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑