World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Feb 15 - 23, 2020
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Einarson, K
11  0.818  6-0  3-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
11  0.818  4-1  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Wild Card
Jones, J
11  0.818  4-1  5-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
11  0.727  3-1  5-2  4-2  2-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
11  0.545  3-3  3-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
11  0.455  2-3  3-3  2-3  1-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Brown, C
11  0.455  3-3  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Canada
Carey, C
11  0.455  4-2  1-4  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Einarson, K
0.857  3-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
0.714  1-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Carey, C
0.571  2-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
New Brunswick
Crawford, A
0.571  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
0.571  1-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Walker, L
0.429  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Eddy, L
0.286  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Verreault, N
0.000  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Wild Card
Jones, J
0.857  3-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
0.857  1-1  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
0.714  2-2  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Brown, C
0.571  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Arsenault, M
0.571  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Northwest Territories
Galusha, K
0.286  2-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Curtis, E
0.143  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Birnie, H
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 16, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Canada 8-3    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan New Brunswick 6-4    Final (9)
C Prince Edward Island British Columbia 4-7    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 6-8    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild Card Ontario 6-9    Final (9)
B Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 6-3    Final (9)
C Quebec Manitoba 4-9    Final (8)
D Nunavut Alberta 3-8    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nunavut 6-4    Final (9)
B Quebec Alberta 3-8    Final (9)
C Yukon Wild Card 1-10    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 5-10    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Northwest Territories 8-5    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 7-3    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Northern Ontario 3-9    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Canada 6-9    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta New Brunswick 8-3    Final (8)
B Nunavut Saskatchewan 8-11    Final (9)
C Ontario Prince Edward Island 8-9    Final (EE)
D Wild Card British Columbia 11-10    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Yukon 10-4    Final (9)
B Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 14-2    Final (8)
C Canada Quebec 9-6    Final (EE)
D Northern Ontario Manitoba 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Northern Ontario 7-9    Final (9)
B Manitoba Canada 6-5    Final (EE)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-9    Final (10)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 5-9    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Wild Card 8-9    Final (EE)
B British Columbia Ontario 7-9    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan Alberta 7-5    Final (9)
D New Brunswick Nunavut 5-2    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Alberta 7-5    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Nunavut 5-6    Final (10)
C British Columbia Yukon 12-5    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Newfoundland / Labrador 9-3    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Nova Scotia 10-7    Final (9)
B Wild Card Northwest Territories 11-3    Final (8)
C Manitoba New Brunswick 7-13    Final (9)
D Quebec Saskatchewan 3-5    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 6-10    Final (9)
B New Brunswick Quebec 11-6    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories Ontario 5-9    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia Wild Card 7-9    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-8    Final (10)
B Yukon Prince Edward Island 5-11    Final (8)
C Nunavut Canada 5-6    Final (10)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 3-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Prince Edward Island 7-8    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia British Columbia 10-4    Final (9)
C Wild Card Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (10)
D Ontario Yukon 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
B Alberta Manitoba 6-8    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario Saskatchewan 4-3    Final (EE)
D Canada New Brunswick 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Prince Edward Island 8-7    Final (10)
B Ontario Northern Ontario 9-4    Final (8)
C Manitoba British Columbia 8-4    Final (9)
D Wild Card Canada 10-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Ontario 4-8    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Manitoba 4-9    Final (9)
C Wild Card Saskatchewan 8-3    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario British Columbia 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Wild Card 7-12    Final (8)
B British Columbia Canada 9-2    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 5-6    Final (10)
D Ontario Saskatchewan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Saskatchewan 6-7    Final (10)
B Northern Ontario Wild Card 11-6    Final (9)
C Ontario Manitoba 6-9    Final (10)
D Canada Prince Edward Island 5-3    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑