Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 8th
Murphy
Powers 9th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 10th
Crouse
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann Final
Flaxey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Froud (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Fournier (10) Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:00pm MT
Carruthers Final
Horsman (6)
Shuster Final
Fleming (7)
Gauthier Final
Mansell (7)
Sturmay Final
Leclair (7)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 7th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 7th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 6th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey 2nd
Peterson
Lukowich 2nd
Jensen  Watch Live Curling!
Lawes 2nd
Robertson
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 6th
Mitchell
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships -- SFM

Sep 23 - 25, 2022
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
19.  Dropkin, Korey 0.270 139.745
62.  Dunnam, Scott 0.150 47.315
71.  Casper, Daniel 0.150 40.810
97.  Sampson, Ethan 0.150 22.227
111.  Smith, Jason 0.100 16.324
116.  Fenson, Riley 0.100 13.770
120.  Sobering, Darryl 0.100 12.054
139.  Brundidge, Jed 0.100 6.113
146.  Wendling, Wesley 0.100 4.189
183.  Weber, Austin 0.100 0.246
Teams Total: 1.320
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.813
Teams Scale: 2.400
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 2.500

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 8th
Murphy
Powers 9th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 10th
Crouse
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann Final
Flaxey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Froud (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Fournier (10) Watch Live Curling!
Rooney Final
Deruelle (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 7th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 7th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 6th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 4:00pm CT
Carey 2nd
Peterson
Lukowich 2nd
Jensen  Watch Live Curling!
Lawes 2nd
Robertson
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 6th
Mitchell
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑