Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Dec 2 - 5, 2022
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Sturmay

Ackland
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [5]
Strouse

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [1]

Strouse

Strouse

D6 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 27
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [13]
Grandy

Holland

Grandy

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [6]
Grandy

D10 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [17]

Jones
Qualifier

Gray-Withers
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [7]
Jones

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [2]

Gray-Withers

Rhyme
Jones

D6 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 28
SCORES 
  [14]
Kelly

Kelly

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 22
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [8]
Watling

Scheidegger

Robertson
D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 23
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [9]
Scheidegger

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [3]

Robertson

Workin

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES 
  [15]
Barker

Barker

Barker

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [10]
Rocque

D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [18]

McMakin
Qualifier

Peterson
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [11]
McMakin

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [4]

Peterson

Tober
Martin

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES 
  [16]
Brown

Martin

D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 24
SCORES 
  [12]
Martin

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑