Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier Final
Fenson (7)
Champ 8th
Ainsley
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 5th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 2nd
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 2nd
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 2nd
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 2nd
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 6th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 3rd
Nikolov
Tubalkain 3rd
Huerlimann
Regza 3rd
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 8th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 8th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 8th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Holland wins 2021 DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 3 - 6, 2021

Event Results:

Recent
Central Time (CT)
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
MacMillan Final
Holland (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Amber Holland $7,800  35.802 
2.   Kayla MacMillan $4,300  26.255 
3.   Chelsea Carey $2,300  20.288 
3.   Rachel Workin $2,300  20.288 
5.   Beth Peterson $1,800  14.321 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,800  14.321 
5.   Irene Schori $1,800  14.321 
5.   Hollie Duncan $1,800  14.321 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $7,500 2nd: $4,000 3/4: $2,000 5-8: $1,500 Pay per win up to qualifying rounds $100/game

HOTELS: We have a block of rooms reserved for the DEKALB SuperSpiel at the Morris Stampede Inn. Please call the Hotel at 204-746-6879 or email the Hotel Manager at morrisstampedeinn@mts.net. Standard rooms have 2 queen beds and includes continental breakfast for 2 people. . Upgrade rooms are available. Not all rooms are non-smoking. If you require assistance in booking your rooms, please contact Lou Erickson louerickson@gmail.com and we will assist you. This block is being held until November 5, 2015 only.

TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.
Event Purse: $24,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
Website:
http://dekalbsuperspiel.com/
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: brian.recksiedler@gmail.com
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier Final
Fenson (7)
Champ 8th
Ainsley
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 5th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 2nd
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 2nd
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 2nd
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 2nd
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 6th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 3rd
Nikolov
Tubalkain 3rd
Huerlimann
Regza 3rd
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 8th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 8th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 8th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑