Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Spencer wins 2011 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 24 - 27, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Spencer Final
Ursel (7)
Montford Final
Link (7)
Rosser Final
Vandepoele (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Barb Spencer $8,000  10.200 
2.   Lisa DeRiviere $4,800  7.650 
3.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $2,400  5.950 
3.   Jill Thurston $2,400  5.950 
5.   Chelsea Carey $1,600  4.250 
5.   Janet Harvey $1,600  4.250 
5.   Kim Link $1,600  4.250 
5.   Michelle Montford $1,600  4.250 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,000 2nd: $4,800 3/4: $2,400 5-8: $1,600 TO ENTER: Cheques payable to
Morris Curling Club MCT
C/0 Brian Recksiedler or Kris Mazinke
Box 171 Morris, Man. ROG IKO

HOTELS: Let us know the number of rooms needed and we will ensure the rooms are booked.

TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.

Further Info:
Brian Recksiedler (204-746-6618) (bbrex@mts.net)
cr] Kris Mazinke (204-746-2086) (krissimmaz@hotmail.com)
Event Purse: $24,000
Entry Fee: $800 CDN
Website:
http://www.morriscurlingclub.org
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: bbrex@mts.net
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑