World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Pool A
Anastasia Moskaleva
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Rupp
, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daina Barone
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonnie Nilhamn
NED/FIN, www
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzanna Rybicka
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Margarita Fomina
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fraser Kingan
, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lena Kapp
, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tatsiana Tarsunova
Minsk, BLR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adela Walczak
, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Santa Blumberga
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kristin Moen Skaslien
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Triin Madisson
, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daria Morozova
, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tilde Vermelin
Uppsala, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Rupp Marie Turmann 5-7    Final (8)
B Daina Barone Bonnie Nilhamn 8-6    Final (8)
C Anastasia Moskaleva Zuzanna Rybicka 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margarita Fomina Fraser Kingan 9-3    Final (7)
B Tatsiana Tarsunova Santa Blumberga 10-4    Final (7)
C Lena Kapp Adela Walczak 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daria Morozova Kristin Moen Skaslien 3-5    Final (7)
B Ieva Rudzite Triin Madisson 6-5    Final (8)
C Tilde Vermelin Oona Kauste 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zuzanna Rybicka Bonnie Nilhamn 3-9    Final (7)
B Marie Turmann Daina Barone 6-7    Final (8)
C Daniela Rupp Anastasia Moskaleva 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adela Walczak Santa Blumberga 7-5    Final (8)
B Fraser Kingan Tatsiana Tarsunova 9-5    Final (7)
C Margarita Fomina Lena Kapp 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Oona Kauste Triin Madisson 7-4    Final (7)
B Kristin Moen Skaslien Ieva Rudzite 9-5    Final (7)
C Daria Morozova Tilde Vermelin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daina Barone Anastasia Moskaleva 0-14    Final (6)
B Zuzanna Rybicka Daniela Rupp 5-8    Final (7)
C Bonnie Nilhamn Marie Turmann 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tatsiana Tarsunova Lena Kapp 9-5    Final (7)
B Adela Walczak Margarita Fomina 1-6    Final (6)
C Santa Blumberga Fraser Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Tilde Vermelin 8-4    Final (8)
B Oona Kauste Daria Morozova 5-3    Final (7)
C Triin Madisson Kristin Moen Skaslien 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bonnie Nilhamn Daniela Rupp 7-8    Final (7)
B Anastasia Moskaleva Marie Turmann 6-5    Final (EE)
C Zuzanna Rybicka Daina Barone 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Santa Blumberga Margarita Fomina 6-8    Final (7)
B Lena Kapp Fraser Kingan 1-9    Final (6)
C Adela Walczak Tatsiana Tarsunova 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Triin Madisson Daria Morozova 9-7    Final (EE)
B Tilde Vermelin Kristin Moen Skaslien 4-10    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Ieva Rudzite 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marie Turmann Zuzanna Rybicka 4-5    Final (8)
B Bonnie Nilhamn Anastasia Moskaleva 3-10    Final (7)
C Daina Barone Daniela Rupp 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fraser Kingan Adela Walczak 8-3    Final (7)
B Santa Blumberga Lena Kapp 3-8    Final (6)
C Tatsiana Tarsunova Margarita Fomina 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristin Moen Skaslien Oona Kauste 5-4    Final (7)
B Triin Madisson Tilde Vermelin 11-3    Final (7)
C Ieva Rudzite Daria Morozova 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑