Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Dec 2 - 5, 2022
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Selena Sturmay

Abby Ackland
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [5]
Delaney Strouse

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [1]

Delaney Strouse

Delaney Strouse

D6 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 27
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [13]
Clancy Grandy

Amber Holland

Clancy Grandy

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [6]
Clancy Grandy

D10 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [17]

Jennifer Jones
Qualifier

Serena Gray-Withers
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [7]
Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [2]

Serena Gray-Withers

Kim Rhyme
Jennifer Jones

D6 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 28
SCORES 
  [14]
Andrea Kelly

Andrea Kelly

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 22
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [8]
Kristy Watling

Casey Scheidegger

Darcy Robertson
D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 23
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [9]
Casey Scheidegger

D2 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [3]

Darcy Robertson

Rachel Workin

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES 
  [15]
Penny Barker

Penny Barker

Penny Barker

D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [10]
Kelsey Rocque

D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
Watch Live Curling!
  [18]

Christine McMakin
Qualifier

Beth Peterson
D3 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [11]
Christine McMakin

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [4]

Beth Peterson

Tansy Tober
Nancy Martin

D7 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES 
  [16]
Corryn Brown

Nancy Martin

D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 24
SCORES 
  [12]
Nancy Martin

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑