World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Belanger1-3 at 2011 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 7 - 10, 2011

Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Denis
Belanger

  Player Photo
Third
John
Grant

  Player Photo
Second
Mark
Koivula

  Player Photo
Lead
Dennis
Lemon

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 8.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

 
Denis Belanger (Ontario) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 7 - 10, 2011 in , . In their opening game, Belanger lost 9-5 to Mike Anderson (Ontario), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL) where Belanger responded with a 11-3 win over Brian Damon (Schenectady, NY). Belanger went on to lose 5-3 against Mark Kean (Toronto, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Belanger did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 74th to 75th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 17.500 total points. Belanger ranks 64th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.375 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑