[[14:3.482]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/2534games_team54268.xml:exists
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)(1). Eriksson won 5-2 against Jiri Snitil (Prague, CZE)
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)(1). Eriksson won 5-2 against Jiri Snitil (Prague, CZE)(2). Eriksson won 7-1 against Manuel Ruch (Switzerland)
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)(1). Eriksson won 5-2 against Jiri Snitil (Prague, CZE)(2). Eriksson won 7-1 against Manuel Ruch (Switzerland)(3). Eriksson lost their next game 6-0 to Tom Brewster (Aberdeen, SCO)
if (intval(3022) == intval(3022)):

(0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)(1). Eriksson won 5-2 against Jiri Snitil (Prague, CZE)(2). Eriksson won 7-1 against Manuel Ruch (Switzerland)(3). Eriksson lost their next game 6-0 to Tom Brewster (Aberdeen, SCO)(1). Eriksson lost 6-5 to Peter de Cruz (Switzerland) Swiss Cup Basel -- Oskar Eriksson

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Oskar Eriksson

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011

Lit , Sweden
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.86  
PA/G: 5.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Peter de Cruz (Switzerland) went 4-3 in the 32 team triple knockout qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Eriksson defeated Benno Arnold (Basler, SUI) 8-2(1), lost their next game 6-3 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB)(1). Eriksson responded with a 7-3 win over Jan Hauser (Zurich, SUI)(1). Eriksson won 5-2 against Jiri Snitil (Prague, CZE)(2). Eriksson won 7-1 against Manuel Ruch (Switzerland)(3). Eriksson lost their next game 6-0 to Tom Brewster (Aberdeen, SCO)(1). Eriksson lost 6-5 to Peter de Cruz (Switzerland) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Eriksson earned 3.482 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 6 spots the World Ranking Standings into 65th place overall with 20.318 total points. Eriksson ranks 26th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 11.707 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑