[[5:8.6000]] [[5:0.0000]] [[5:0.0000]] Gray5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gray5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Vicky
Wright

  Player Photo
Lead
Mhairi
Baird

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.73  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Lauren Gray (Stirling, SCO) finished 5-2 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 8 - 11, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Gray defeated Jonna McManus (Gavle, SWE) 11-3, then won 7-4 against Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). Gray went on to lose 6-5 against Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER). Gray responded with a 7-0 win over Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE). Gray went on to lose 8-5 against Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI). Gray responded with a 5-3 win over Noemi Volkle (Biel, SUI). Gray won 5-3 against McManus in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gray earned 8.600 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies CupGray earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies CupGray earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies Cup. Gray move up 15 spots after posting a net gain of 8.6 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 49th overall with 26.770 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Gray ranks 35th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 22.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑