[[11:4.5831]] Ostlund4-3 at 2016 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ostlund4-3 at 2016 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016

Karlstad, Sweden
Player Photo
SKIP
Cissi
Ostlund

  Player Photo
Third
Sabina
Kraupp

  Player Photo
Second
Sara
Carlsson

  Player Photo
Lead
Paulina
Stein

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.66  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Cissi Ostlund (Karlstad, SWE) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 7 - 10, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Ostlund lost 4-1 to Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI), then responded with a 8-2 win over Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Ostlund won 7-2 against Nina Roth (Blaine, USA). Ostlund went on to lose 5-2 against Anna Hasselborg (Stockholm, SWE). Ostlund responded with a 6-5 win over Marine Gauchat (Neuchatel, SUI). Ostlund won 6-4 against Roth. Ostlund went on to lose 8-6 against Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, UK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ostlund earned 4.583 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 31st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 147.984 total points. Ostlund ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 95.944 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑