[[20:2.2916]] Portunova

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Portunova

Jan 7 - 10, 2016

Moscow, Russia
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 7.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Julia Portunova (Moscow, RUS) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Portunova finished 1-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 7 - 10, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Portunova defeated Jamie Sinclair (Blaine, USA) 6-3, then went on to lose 8-4 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau PwC, SUI). Portunova lost 7-3 to Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN). Portunova lost 8-7 to Margaretha Sigfridsson (Sundsvall, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Portunova earned 2.292 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 4 spots the World Ranking Standings into 103rd place overall with 29.767 total points. Portunova ranks 81st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 29.235 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑