[[18:3.4373]] Roth3-3 at 2016 International Bernese Ladies Cup

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Roth3-3 at 2016 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016

Blaine, United States
Player Photo
SKIP
Nina
Roth

  Player Photo
Third
Aileen
Geving

  Player Photo
Second
Monica
Walker

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Persinger

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.55  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Nina Roth (Blaine, USA) finished 3-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 7 - 10, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Roth defeated Lisa Gisler (Bern, SUI) 7-4, then went on to lose 7-3 against Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS). Roth lost 7-2 to Cissi Ostlund (Karlstad, SWE) where Roth responded with a 9-5 win over Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). Roth won 8-4 against Elena Stern (Wetzikon, SUI). Roth went on to lose 6-4 against Ostlund in their final qualifying round match.
 
Roth earned 3.437 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 27th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 1.542 after improving upon their best so far this season. Roth ranks 45th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 68.091 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑