[[11:3.7016]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/4294games_team105775.xml:exists
if (intval(7000) == intval(7000)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4
if (intval(7000) == intval(7000)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)
if (intval(7000) == intval(7000)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)
if (intval(7000) == intval(7000)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)
if (intval(7000) == intval(7001)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) 5-4
if (intval(7000) == intval(7001)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) 5-4(1), then won against Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 6-3
if (intval(7000) == intval(7002)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) 5-4(1), then won against Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 6-3(0)
if (intval(7000) == intval(7002)):

(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) 5-4(1), then won against Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 6-3(0)(0) International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Melanie Barbezat

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Melanie Barbezat

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Biel, Switzerland
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.13  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN) went 1-3 in the 32 team triple knockout qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in their final qualifying round match. Barbezat needed tiebreakers to advance to the playoffs, (0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) 6-4(1), lost their next game 5-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO)(1). Barbezat lost 6-2 to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI)(2). Barbezat lost 8-5 to Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN)(0)In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) 5-4(1), then won against Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 6-3.
 
Barbezat earned 3.702 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 81st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 64.087 total points. Barbezat ranks 66th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 47.607 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑