Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Richardson6-3 at 2020 All-Pro Digital Curling Championship

Apr 1 - 8, 2020

Seattle, Washington
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
PF/G: 8.71  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Ben Richardson (Seattle, WA) finished 6-3 in the 0 team
All-Pro Digital Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 1 - 8, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Richardson lost 7-5 to Matt Hamilton (Madison, WI), then responded with a 6-3 win over Matt Birklid (Seattle, WA). Richardson won 5-4 against Andrew Stopera (Briarcliff Manor, NY), then won 6-4 against Jared Allen (Nashville, TN) and 8-3 against Jon Harstad (Duluth, MN). Richardson went on to lose 5-4 against Korey Dropkin (Duluth, MN). Richardson lost 5-3 to Luc Violette (Seattle, WA) where Richardson responded with a 6-3 win over Jason Smith (St. Paul, MN). Richardson won 5-4 against Thomas Howell (Milwaukee, WI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Richardson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑