[[5:16.5000]] Gray-Withers Reaches 2022 DEKALB Superspiel Quarters

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 7th
Freeman
Desaulniers 8th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Graham 8th
Norris
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gray-Withers Reaches 2022 DEKALB Superspiel Quarters

Dec 2 - 5, 2022

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.62  
PA/G: 7.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Serena Gray-Withers (Edmonton, AB) qualified for the 2022 DEKALB Superspiel playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-5 against Nancy Martin (Saskatoon, SK). of the 2022 DEKALB Superspiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Gray-Withers finished 4-2 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Gray-Withers defeated Kim Rhyme (St. Paul, MN) 9-1, then went on to lose 8-5 against Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB). Gray-Withers responded with a 11-4 win over Rachel Workin (Fargo, ND). Gray-Withers went on to lose 6-5 against Christine McMakin (Fargo, ND). Gray-Withers responded with a 7-4 win over Amber Holland (Regina, SK). Gray-Withers won 8-7 against McMakin in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gray-Withers earned 16.500 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the DEKALB Superspiel. Gray-Withers move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 6 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 40th overall with 95.681 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Gray-Withers ranks 26th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 73.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑