[[16:2.0625]] Tober1-3 at 2022 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tober1-3 at 2022 DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 2 - 5, 2022

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Tansy
Tober

  No Photo
Third
Stephanie
Feeleus

  No Photo
Second
Bryn
Zamzow

  No Photo
Lead
Erika
Campbell

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.55  
PA/G: 14.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.73  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Tansy Tober (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Tober lost
14-1 to Beth Peterson (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 9-2 to Rachel Workin (Fargo, ND) where Tober responded with a 7-2 win over Kristy Watling (Winnipeg, MB). Tober went on to lose 6-0 against Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tober earned 2.063 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 18 of the event schedule, Tober did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Tober ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑