World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Reid
Carruthers

  Player Photo
Third
Braeden
Moskowy

  Player Photo
Second
Derek
Samagalski

  Player Photo
Lead
Colin
Hodgson

 
Games: 94  
Record: 52W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 59 32 0 0.648 25-12 9-12 9-3 1-0 3-1 
 2019 58 40 0 0.592 13-10 12-22 6-14 1-1 0-4 
 2018 52 42 0 0.553 33-16 14-15 8-12 4-0 0-5 
 2017 59 36 0 0.621 33-8 23-22 11-8 5-1 0-3 
 2016 68 35 0 0.660 38-11 23-23 19-5 6-0 0-1 
 2015 57 35 0 0.620 28-13 20-15 9-9 7-0 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 682 504 386 7.39 5.66 1.73 4.69 3.62 1.58 1.56 1.69 
 2019 757 525 429 6.94 5.67 1.27 4.31 3.92 1.61 1.44 1.77 
 2018 715 551 447 7.71 6.25 1.45 4.50 4.15 1.71 1.51 1.34 
 2017 700 496 380 7.09 5.43 1.66 4.24 3.86 1.67 1.41 1.90 
 2016 751 518 406 6.90 5.41 1.49 4.45 3.79 1.55 1.42 1.76 
 2015 691 509 400 7.37 5.79 1.58 4.53 3.98 1.63 1.45 1.49 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 338 364 56 67 6-0 24-2 70-8 1.08 0.17 0.37 0.13 
 2019 382 390 79 80 11-0 22-3 98-16 1.02 0.21 0.43 0.18 
 2018 361 431 83 48 12-0 31-1 102-24 1.19 0.23 0.46 0.20 
 2017 351 378 68 73 13-0 26-3 85-16 1.08 0.19 0.45 0.19 
 2016 359 375 71 60 8-0 18-3 93-12 1.04 0.20 0.40 0.16 
 2015 337 404 71 45 11-0 27-2 91-12 1.20 0.21 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 344 140 330 48 3-3 7-23 22-70 0.41 0.96 0.53 0.27 
 2019 375 135 350 54 2-3 7-21 38-83 0.36 0.93 0.53 0.24 
 2018 354 120 364 48 3-6 10-22 12-88 0.34 1.03 0.49 0.23 
 2017 349 118 312 60 1-3 5-21 31-69 0.34 0.89 0.54 0.24 
 2016 392 143 335 72 4-8 9-8 36-90 0.36 0.85 0.53 0.24 
 2015 354 105 329 58 3-5 3-16 24-77 0.30 0.93 0.54 0.23 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:14 L 4-8
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 5-7
  10 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 9-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:55 L 4-5
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  9 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:47 W 11-3
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:18 W 9-4
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:45 W 9-2
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:22 L 3-7
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:28 W 7-3
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 8-7
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 L 2-3
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Balderston (AB) - WTR:73 W 7-2
  C vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:28 W 8-3
  F vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:15 L 4-5
  H vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:28 L 2-5
  J vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:50 W 7-2
  K vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:29 W 8-0
  QF vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:25 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:89 W 5-4
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:26 W 6-1
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 W 8-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-1
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:19 W 6-1
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 4-8
  8 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-6
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 W 9-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - WTR:86 W 9-2
  4 vs. Guignard (BC) - WTR:135 W 10-3
  5 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:40 L 4-7
  7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 L 2-4
  9 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:301 W 5-0
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 3-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:25 L 3-7
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:16 W 6-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 9-6
  13 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:25 L 2-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 W 9-5
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 5-9
  14 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 10-6
  15 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 9-5
  20 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 L 7-8
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mcdonald (WI) - WTR:476 W 7-4
  5 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:98 L 5-7
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:67 W 10-4
  8 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:28 L 3-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 L 3-9
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 7-6
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 8-4
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:7 L 3-8
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:21 W 9-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:5 L 3-7
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fisher (MB) - WTR:320 W 8-1
  6 vs. McNamee (MB) - WTR:221 W 11-1
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:45 W 10-6
  12 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:180 W 8-0
  13 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:75 W 8-4
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-3
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-6
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - WTR:347 W 12-7
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 W 7-5
  5 vs. St. Louis (NU) - WTR:601 W 12-5
  7 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:58 W 9-6
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 5-10
  11 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:120 W 7-3
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 3-6
  16 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 2-7
  17 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-8
  19 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:46 L 5-7
  20 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  3 vs. Epping (ON) L 1-4
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-4
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) L 0-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 5-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 L 6-7
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:13 W 9-4
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 5-6
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:4 L 5-10
  8 vs. Ruohonen (WA) - WTR:24 L 2-7
  11 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:58 W 8-4
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-7

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑