World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Jason
Ackerman

  Player Photo
Third
Curtis
Horwath

  Player Photo
Second
Steven
Howard

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Deck

 
Games: 39  
Record: 16W - 23L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 7.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:21 L 1-11
  4 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:30 L 2-11
  8 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:43 L 3-7
  10 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:20 L 0-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 5-6
  4 vs. Dales (SK) - WTR:267 W 7-3
  6 vs. Stewart (SK) - WTR:256 L 1-7
  7 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:253 W 8-1
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 0-8
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:25 L 4-5
  D vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:72 L 5-6
  F vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:90 W 7-5
  I vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:50 L 5-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:129 W 7-1
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:23 L 1-6
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:78 L 2-6
  12 vs. Garnett (AB) - WTR:113 W 7-6
  13 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:129 W 10-5
  QF vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:43 L 0-8
Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bitz (SK) - WTR:156 L 2-5
  2 vs. Kun (SK) - WTR:410 W 10-4
  4 vs. Kirkpatrick (SK) - WTR:410 L 2-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Park (AB) - WTR:147 W 7-4
  4 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:32 L 2-6
  5 vs. Deis (SK) - WTR:111 W 7-6
  7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:43 L 5-6
  10 vs. Meek (AB) - WTR:421 W 3-2
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:57 L 0-5
Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tokarz (SK) - WTR:266 L 3-7
  3 vs. Armstrong (SK) - WTR:259 W 7-2
  4 vs. Walter (SK) - WTR:290 W 5-3
  5 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:82 L 4-6
SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. St. Onge (SK) - WTR:537 L 5-6
  4 vs. Hadden (SK) - WTR:430 W 6-2
  5 vs. St. Onge (SK) - WTR:537 W 7-6
  7 vs. Selke (SK) - WTR:247 L 4-6
  8 vs. Walter (SK) - WTR:330 W 7-6
  9 vs. Selke (SK) - WTR:247 W 7-6
  10 vs. Selke (SK) - WTR:247 L 7-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑