World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aarau
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Alina
Paetz

  Player Photo
SKIP
Silvana
Tirinzoni

  Player Photo
Second
Esther
Neuenschwander

  Player Photo
Lead
Melanie
Barbezat

 
Games: 111  
Record: 78W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:42 W 7-3
  9 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:22 W 8-6
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 W 8-5
  QF vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-1
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 6-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:15 L 0-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:30 W 6-4
  6 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:88 W 6-4
  8 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:37 W 6-5
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:19 L 7-9
  16 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:68 W 6-3
  QF vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:39 L 5-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 W 4-2
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-3
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:7 W 4-2
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:7 W 3-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 3-2
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 0-4
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 W 9-3
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:62 W 9-5
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:58 L 6-7
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:51 W 11-3
  4 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:101 W 9-3
  5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 W 6-5
  7 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:192 W 9-4
  QF vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:115 W 6-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:26 L 7-8
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (NS) - WTR:82 L 4-7
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 7-8
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 4-6
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-2
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 4-3
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 1-7
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:120 W 8-3
  W2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 W 8-5
  W3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:77 W 10-4
  W5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  W6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:102 W 10-6
  W7 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:124 W 9-2
  W8 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 W 10-4
  W9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 W 6-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-2
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 9-6
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  4 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:203 W 7-3
  7 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:52 W 7-3
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:20 W 8-3
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 L 3-8
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 L 4-8
  13 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 W 6-0
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 W 6-1
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-4
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:119 W 9-4
  W2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:54 W 7-2
  W3 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:12 W 11-10
  W4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 L 6-8
  W5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:20 W 10-5
  W6 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:108 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:142 W 7-3
  PO1 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:119 L 4-7
  PO2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 W 7-5
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:25 W 8-7
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 5-11
  2 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:84 W 7-6
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-8
  7 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 W 9-3
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  11 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 8-5
  12 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 W 7-1
  14 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 W 9-8
  15 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 W 9-3
  17 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  19 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 W 5-4
  20 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:28 L 8-10
  QF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  GOLD vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-7
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:14 L 3-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 9-1
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:91 W 8-5
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  8 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 6-2
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 7-3
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 6-3
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 W 6-4
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-2
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 8-4
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:20 W 7-5
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 L 5-7
  15 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 L 6-7
  CF vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 L 6-9

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑