World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dartmouth
Nova Scotia

Player Photo
SKIP
Stuart
Thompson

  Player Photo
Third
Colten
Steele

  Player Photo
Second
Travis
Colter

  Player Photo
Lead
Taylor
Ardiel

 
Games: 55  
Record: 32W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.73  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
The Curling Store Cashspiel Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:152 W 6-5
  4 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - WTR:106 W 6-3
  6 vs. Roach (NS) - WTR:273 W 6-3
  SF vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:100 W 7-3
  CF vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - WTR:106 W 7-1
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:54 L 7-8
  6 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:42 L 6-8
  9 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:253 W 9-3
  12 vs. Kee (ON) - WTR:146 W 7-6
  16 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:42 W 7-5
  18 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:11 W 6-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 7-1
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:12 W 7-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:94 W 7-1
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  9 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:73 L 5-8
  12 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:49 L 4-5
  14 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:37 L 3-8
Dave Jones Alexander Keiths Mayflower Cash Spiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:170 W 8-2
  4 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:91 L 4-6
  6 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:18 L 5-8
  9 vs. MacKenzie (NS) - WTR:226 L 7-8
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacKenzie (NS) - WTR:152 W 6-0
  3 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:90 L 2-6
  5 vs. Fournier () - WTR:54 L 6-7
  8 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:104 W 7-1
  9 vs. Murphy () - WTR:33 L 1-9
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Symonds (NL) - WTR:299 W 7-1
  5 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:80 L 3-9
  7 vs. Crete (QC) - WTR:58 L 4-5
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:41 W 8-6
  12 vs. Gagne (QC) - WTR:111 W 7-4
  QF vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:45 L 4-9
WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:91 W 8-0
  3 vs. Cyr (NB) - WTR:164 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sinnett (USA) - WTR:181 W 6-5
  7 vs. Jones (NB) - WTR:102 L 1-5
  9 vs. Rowsell (NL) - WTR:391 L 2-8
Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Dartmouth, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Fitzner-Leblanc (NS) - WTR:104 W 8-2
  M2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:136 W 7-5
  M3 vs. Ouellette (NS) - WTR:151 W 9-6
  M4 vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:55 L 5-8
  M5 vs. MacKenzie (NS) - WTR:114 W 9-4
  M6 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:50 W 8-7
  M7 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 L 4-8
  SF vs. Stevens (NS) - WTR:55 W 7-4
  CF vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 W 6-4
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:46 L 7-8
  4 vs. Odishaw (NB) - WTR:179 W 7-3
  6 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:342 W 6-5
  8 vs. St. Louis (NU) - WTR:560 W 11-2
  10 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 L 4-5
  12 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:7 L 2-9
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 5-7

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑