World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chuncheon
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  No Photo
Third
Seungyoun
Ha

  Player Photo
Second
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Tae I
Yang

 
Games: 63  
Record: 42W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Korean National Championship , Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jul 6 - 11, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Shin (KOR) - OOM:264 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:264 W 8-3
  W3 vs. Oh (KOR) - OOM:215 W 8-3
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:30 L 5-7
  PGs vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:30 W 13-2
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:30 L 5-6
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
  4 vs. Sinclair (MN) - OOM:38 W 8-4
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 4-8
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:15 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:29 L 2-3
  BRZ vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Streifel (SK) - OOM:62 W 5-4
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 L 7-9
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:38 L 2-11
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:9 L 5-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (MN) - OOM:42 L 0-6
  3 vs. St-Georges () - OOM:56 W 6-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:1 L 3-4
  7 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:12 W 5-4
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:61 W 8-3
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:19 W 7-1
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:38 L 2-5
  11 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:23 W 6-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:25 W 5-4
  SF vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:29 W 7-2
  CF vs. Murphy (ON) - OOM:26 W 9-2
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-2
  5 vs. Sinclair (NC) - OOM:42 L 3-4
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:28 W 8-3
  9 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:85 W 6-4
  11 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 L 3-7
  12 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:52 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (NC) - OOM:42 L 2-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:72 W 9-8
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:52 W 8-4
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:25 L 3-11
  9 vs. Han (CHN) - OOM:61 W 10-2
  11 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:39 W 6-5
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:33 W 10-3
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:39 W 7-4
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:22 W 4-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:8 L 4-5
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 W 8-2
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  14 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:12 W 7-1
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-7
World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 22, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Barone (LAT) - OOM:280 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Joo (HUN) - OOM:280 W 7-1
  W3 vs. Halse (DEN) - OOM:183 W 7-1
  W4 vs. Moberg (SWE) - OOM:218 W 10-5
  W5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:77 W 8-3
  W6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:135 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - OOM:129 W 8-1
  W8 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - OOM:280 W 7-5
  W9 vs. Zacharias (CAN) - OOM:38 W 7-1
  SF vs. Suzuki (JPN) - OOM:280 W 8-4
  CF vs. Zacharias (CAN) - OOM:38 L 5-7

Curling Scores

W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑