Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Minneapolis
Minnesota

Player Photo
SKIP
Kim
Rhyme

  Player Photo
Third
Libby
Brundage

  Player Photo
Second
Katie
Rhyme

  Player Photo
Lead
Amy
Harnden

 
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:124 W 6-5
  4 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:73 L 3-6
  6 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 L 3-6
  8 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:79 W 7-4
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 L 2-7
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. McMakin (ND) - WTR:145 W 6-0
  3 vs. Johnson (MN) - WTR:187 W 8-3
  5 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:115 L 5-6
  6 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:142 L 4-9
  TB vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:115 W 8-2
  SF vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:142 W 9-6
  CF vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:90 L 2-9
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Marshall (ON) - WTR:109 L 2-11
  4 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:86 L 2-5
  7 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 L 2-10
  11 vs. Rozon (ON) - WTR:80 W 6-1
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:29 L 3-10
  4 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:137 L 2-6
  6 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:71 W 3-2
  7 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:44 L 0-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 1-7
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 4-7
  7 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:150 W 7-4
  8 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:182 W 7-5
  TB vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:100 W 7-3
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-8
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Lank (MN) - WTR:141 L 6-9
  W2 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:278 W 11-8
  W3 vs. Strouse (PA) - WTR:110 L 6-7
  W4 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 9-10
  W5 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:89 L 6-10
  W6 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 9-8
  W7 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 L 7-9

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑