World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

No Photo
SKIP
Penny
Barker

  Player Photo
Third
Deanna
Doig

  Player Photo
Second
Christie
Gamble

  Player Photo
Lead
Danielle
Sicinski

 
Games: 42  
Record: 32W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.62  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:95 L 3-6
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
  5 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:128 W 11-2
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:45 W 8-7
  8 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:36 L 3-7
Regina Callie Rockoberfest Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thies (SK) - WTR:220 W 6-1
  3 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:108 L 6-7
  4 vs. Thevenot (SK) - WTR:105 W 7-2
  TB vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:96 W 8-1
  QF vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:106 W 5-4
  SF vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:94 L 4-7
Highland SWCT Event Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:219 W 8-4
  3 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:106 L 4-8
  4 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:104 W 6-4
  QF vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:104 W 7-2
  SF vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:100 W 8-6
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:102 W 6-4
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thies (SK) - WTR:210 W 6-4
  2 vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:119 W 8-1
  3 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:85 W 8-2
  QF vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:95 W 7-2
  SF vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:79 W 5-4
  CF vs. Tisdale (SK) - WTR:110 W 6-3
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:189 W 7-5
  3 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:50 W 9-4
  6 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:74 W 9-8
  8 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:33 W 9-2
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:39 L 7-8
Moose Jaw SWCT Event Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Arguin (SK) - WTR:250 W 7-6
  2 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:109 W 9-2
  3 vs. Tisdale (SK) - WTR:87 W 5-3
  QF vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:36 W 6-4
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:91 W 5-4
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:52 W 7-3
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:105 W 10-7
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:33 L 5-7
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:57 W 8-5
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 L 6-7
  8 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:73 W 9-8
  9 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:105 W 9-2
  PGs vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 L 2-10

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑