World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Penticton
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Wood

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Tolley

  Player Photo
Second
Nathan
Small

  Player Photo
Lead
John
Slattery

 
Games: 32  
Record: 11W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 7.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kamada (JPN) - WTR:105 L 2-4
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:42 L 5-6
  5 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:160 L 5-6
  7 vs. Chan (BC) - WTR:222 W 9-1
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:75 L 1-6
  5 vs. Colwell (BC) - WTR:253 W 9-4
  8 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:38 W 7-6
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:49 L 4-5
  QF vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:118 L 1-5
Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:218 W 7-4
  3 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:32 L 3-4
  4 vs. Olsen (BC) - WTR:267 W 8-5
  6 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:156 W 8-7
  7 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:58 L 5-6
  8 vs. Usui (JPN) - WTR:112 W 8-5
  QF vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:218 L 6-7
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:152 L 3-8
  3 vs. Birklid (WA) - WTR:145 L 7-10
  4 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:32 L 3-7
  5 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:289 W 9-3
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 L 1-7
  6 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:149 W 6-5
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 L 1-6
  10 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 3-4
BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:246 L 5-7
  2 vs. Olsen (BC) - WTR:316 L 5-6
BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:67 L 5-9
  6 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:84 W 9-2
  8 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:77 W 8-6
  10 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:262 L 4-7
  12 vs. Medford (BC) - WTR:252 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑