Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A3 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 7:30pm ET
Moor/Whee Final
Farr/Thur (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schw/Hagb Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Pers/Casp 11  Final
Nick/Nick (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Wood/Kot (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 4:30pm ET
Acres Final
Aucoin (9)
Langford Final
Johnston (9)
Markle 10  Final
Daigle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Parkinson Final
Madden (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 12  Final
Benning (8)
Garner Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Wright (8)
Hastings Final
MacTavish (EE)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 10:00am EET
JPN (Nihira) Final
SUI (Schwaller) 10  (8)
NOR (Bjoernstad) Final
CAN (Plett) (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Ryan
Jacques

  No Photo
Third
Desmond
Young

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Gittis

  Player Photo
Lead
Gabriel
Dyck

 
Games: 58  
Record: 29W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 7.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 2023 29 29 0 0.500 3-5 5-4 3-2 0-1 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 2023 449 316 335 7.04 7.46 -0.42 4.50 4.23 1.56 1.76 1.27 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 2023 205 232 91 20 5-4 12-10 53-11 1.13 0.44 0.38 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
 2023 244 84 244 37 0-3 3-22 14-47 0.34 1.00 0.50 0.26 
U25 NextGen Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 3, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:55 L 4-6
  2 vs. Peters (MB) - WTR:160 W 4-3
  3 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:43 W 7-2
  4 vs. Rooney (ON) - WTR:67 W 8-3
  5 vs. Young (NL) - WTR:160 L 7-10
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:35 L 4-7
  3 vs. Adams (AB) - WTR:86 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  7 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:41 W 5-2
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-10Watch Live Curling!
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hodgson (AB) - WTR:221 W 8-3
  2 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:67 W 7-3
  3 vs. Goller (AB) - WTR:197 L 5-6
  QF vs. Parent (AB) - WTR:106 L 5-8
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 2 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:12 L 1-4
  8 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:25 L 1-7
  10 vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:27 L 5-9
  13 vs. Tao (AB) - WTR:71 L 6-8
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 7, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Nobert (BC) - WTR:112 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-10Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:53 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:9 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:140 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
Original 16 Mens Cash Spiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jenkins (AB) - WTR:224 W 7-5
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:19 W 7-6
  4 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:165 L 4-6
  6 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:10 W 5-2
  QF vs. Tao (AB) - WTR:67 W 5-2
  SF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-9
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:12 W 9-8
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:25 W 5-3
  5 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 2-6
  9 vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  11 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:20 L 4-6
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #5 Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hansen (AB) - WTR:168 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Kozak (AB) - WTR:243 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Parent (AB) - WTR:99 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Qualiifier Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Wipf (AB) - WTR:339 L 3-10
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:169 W 9-4
  4 vs. Parent (AB) - WTR:81 W 6-3
  5 vs. Hodgson (AB) - WTR:363 W 10-5
  6 vs. Adams (AB) - WTR:92 L 2-8
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Qualiifier Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 5 - 8, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Desrochers (AB) - WTR:428 W 9-1
  2 vs. Jenkins (AB) - WTR:235 W 5-4
  3 vs. King (AB) - WTR:201 W 10-5
  4 vs. Konschuh (AB) - WTR:109 W 6-4
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Enoch, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:204 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:20 L 3-11Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Kozak (AB) - WTR:200 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Webb (AB) - WTR:72 W 9-8Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Vavrek (AB) - WTR:63 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:16 L 7-9Watch Live Curling!
SGI Canada Best of the West Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 23, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:79 W 6-5
  3 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:40 L 1-8
  7 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:34 L 2-10
  9 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:28 L 1-6

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A3 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 7:30pm ET
Moor/Whee Final
Farr/Thur (8) Watch Live Curling!
Schw/Hagb Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Pers/Casp 11  Final
Nick/Nick (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit Final
Wood/Kot (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 4:30pm ET
Acres Final
Aucoin (9)
Langford Final
Johnston (9)
Markle 10  Final
Daigle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Parkinson Final
Madden (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 12  Final
Benning (8)
Garner Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Wright (8)
Hastings Final
MacTavish (EE)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑