Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Second
Marco
Hefti

  Player Photo
Lead
Justin
Hausherr

 
Games: 73  
Record: 34W - 38L (1T)  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 19 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:40 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:42 L 4-7
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:50 L 2-12Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:112 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:80 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Stych (POL) - WTR:93 W 9-4
  QF vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:90 W 7-6
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:5 L 1-9
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 12, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:101 W 11-1Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:22 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:38 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:48 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:83 L 4-5
  3 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:43 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:27 W 7-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:16 L 6-9Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:27 W 6-3
  10 vs. Nobert (BC) - WTR:107 W 9-3
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Koe (AB) L 5-6
  5 vs. Howard (ON) W 7-6
  11 vs. Flasch (SK) W 7-4
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 4-7
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) L 3-6
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 16, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:45 L 2-8
  4 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:111 W 6-5
  8 vs. Lemieux (ON) - WTR:156 W 6-4
  QF vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:32 L 5-7
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-8
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 2-8
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) L 6-9
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) W 5-3
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - 31, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Maerki (TN) - WTR:93 W 8-6
  3 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:188 W 8-7
  5 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:22 L 0-7
  6 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:66 W 6-1
  7 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:50 W 7-1
  QF vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:24 L 5-11
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 6, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:263 W 6-5
  3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:20 L 4-9
  5 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:22 L 2-8
  7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:34 W 9-3
  8 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:111 W 6-3
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:7 L 6-8
WFG Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 5-6
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) L 5-10
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 6-7
  14 vs. Brunner (SUI) L 3-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:283 L 4-8
  4 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:38 W 7-2
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:218 L 3-6
  9 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:64 L 5-8
  11 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:29 L 6-7
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 20 - 23, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:116 T 5-5
  3 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:53 W 3-2
  5 vs. Jermann (SUI) - WTR:319 L 4-8
  9 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:29 L 2-8
Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 11 - 18, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:34 L 7-9
  4 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:77 L 5-9
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Gebert (SUI) W 9-5
  12 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 W 7-4
  14 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:47 W 6-5
  16 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:32 L 3-5
  PGs vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:34 L 6-10
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 19, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:6 L 2-7
  3 vs. Ribotta (ITA) - WTR:165 W 8-6
  4 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:93 W 7-2
  5 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:32 W 5-3
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:6 Mar 17, 06:00pm GMT
  QF vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:59 L 2-6

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑