World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

High River
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Lisa
Eyamie

  Player Photo
Third
Maria
Bushell

  Player Photo
Second
Jodi
Vaughan

  Player Photo
Lead
Valerie
Ekelund

 
Games: 60  
Record: 29W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:19 W 4-2
  4 vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:9 L 1-6
  5 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:88 W 6-4
  7 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  10 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:163 W 4-2
  12 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:25 W 6-5
  13 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:1 L 1-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:22 L 4-11
  3 vs. Schab (AB) - WTR:190 L 5-6
  9 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:156 L 6-9
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:2 L 3-9
  4 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:23 L 4-5
  8 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:8 W 8-7
  10 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  11 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:58 W 4-3
  12 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:21 L 2-4
MNP Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:34 L 3-6
  6 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:125 L 5-6
  10 vs. Schaefer (SK) - WTR:114 W 6-5
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:34 W 7-6
  16 vs. Jensen (AB) - WTR:197 W 8-5
  18 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  QF vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:13 W 8-6
  SF vs. Game (AB) - WTR:115 W 7-6
  CF vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:58 L 2-7
Valley First Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:140 L 2-6
  6 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:198 W 7-1
  8 vs. Tinkler (BC) - WTR:198 W 10-2
  10 vs. Koltun (YK) - WTR:198 L 2-4
  12 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:21 L 4-10
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:19 L 4-5
  4 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:18 W 6-5
  5 vs. Siegrist (SUI) - WTR:57 L 5-7
  7 vs. Steuber (AB) - WTR:69 W 8-5
  8 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-4
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 12, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:17 L 4-8
  4 vs. Rogers (AB) - WTR:64 W 6-3
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:16 L 3-5
  11 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:22 W 7-4
  14 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:7 L 2-7
Spruce Grove Cashspiel Spruce Grove, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 25, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:213 L 4-7
  5 vs. Muise (AB) - WTR:213 W 5-3
  8 vs. Jensen (AB) - WTR:95 L 5-6
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:137 W 10-9
  4 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:30 L 6-11
  6 vs. Doyle (AB) - WTR:123 L 6-7
  9 vs. Zingel (AB) - WTR:217 W 9-5
  11 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:12 W 9-8
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:46 L 1-8
Southern Alberta Scotties Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hamilton (AB) L 7-8
  3 vs. Muise (AB) W 10-2
  4 vs. Nixon (AB) W 10-2
  5 vs. Jensen (AB) L 5-7
  6 vs. Doyle (AB) W 10-9
  7 vs. Smith (AB) W 8-5
  8 vs. Bernard (AB) W 8-7
Alberta Scotties Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:86 L 8-10
  4 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:19 L 7-8
  6 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:180 W 10-6
  8 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:15 L 3-6

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑