Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 12:00pm CET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Sat, Jul 3 -- 3:00am CET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Regio
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Alina
Paetz

  Player Photo
Third
Nadine
Lehmann

  Player Photo
Second
Marisa
Winkelhausen

  Player Photo
Lead
Nicole
Schwaegli

 
Games: 101  
Record: 72W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.40  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 41 33 0 0.554 14-12 15-14 6-12 1-1 2-2 
 2017 56 35 0 0.615 32-13 22-18 16-11 6-0 1-4 
 2016 55 37 0 0.598 26-18 19-15 13-7 3-0 2-2 
 2015 72 29 0 0.713 42-8 27-18 23-8 5-4 2-2 
 2014 39 19 1 0.672 11-5 20-7 11-3 2-0 1-1 
 2013 31 26 0 0.544 14-8 7-6 10-5 2-0 1-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 566 428 374 7.56 6.61 0.95 4.42 4.28 1.71 1.55 1.31 
 2017 735 507 443 6.90 6.03 0.87 4.33 4.10 1.59 1.47 1.58 
 2016 719 522 458 7.26 6.37 0.89 4.38 4.33 1.66 1.47 1.29 
 2015 827 612 472 7.40 5.71 1.69 4.52 4.03 1.64 1.42 1.45 
 2014 465 341 315 7.33 6.77 0.56 4.69 4.13 1.56 1.64 1.18 
 2013 441 309 297 7.01 6.73 0.27 4.49 4.06 1.56 1.66 1.45 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 267 305 93 33 9-2 19-7 66-11 1.14 0.35 0.40 0.23 
 2017 365 393 100 54 7-1 22-5 91-12 1.08 0.27 0.39 0.21 
 2016 363 400 126 44 11-2 22-7 89-20 1.10 0.35 0.38 0.23 
 2015 403 472 77 58 8-0 30-2 104-8 1.17 0.19 0.41 0.16 
 2014 222 245 62 27 3-0 15-2 55-12 1.10 0.28 0.37 0.21 
 2013 221 215 82 30 5-2 12-2 38-14 0.97 0.37 0.29 0.26 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 299 123 281 41 2-0 10-17 18-67 0.41 0.94 0.53 0.26 
 2017 370 114 343 62 1-2 5-19 19-72 0.31 0.93 0.59 0.22 
 2016 356 122 332 49 3-3 6-16 18-64 0.34 0.93 0.63 0.23 
 2015 424 140 395 62 1-5 9-20 25-71 0.33 0.93 0.64 0.22 
 2014 243 96 253 28 0-11 5-8 17-54 0.40 1.04 0.50 0.28 
 2013 220 94 215 34 3-5 5-14 10-40 0.43 0.98 0.52 0.29 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 7, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:104 W 5-4
  8 vs. Perron (QC) - WTR:136 W 5-3
  10 vs. O'Neill (ON) - WTR:65 W 8-2
  14 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  QF vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:104 W 7-1
  SF vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:97 W 5-3
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 4-8
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 11 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Chyz (AB) - WTR:67 W 8-7
  2 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:151 W 7-2
  5 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:145 W 8-2
  8 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:38 W 7-6
  9 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:19 L 2-4
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:7 L 4-5
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 28, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:54 W 6-2
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-7
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:6 L 5-10
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:156 W 6-4
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:65 W 7-4
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 3-5
  5 vs. Driendl (GER) - WTR:199 W 7-3
  6 vs. Lehmann (GER) - WTR:22 W 6-4
  7 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:107 L 3-8
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:7 L 4-6
EM-Trials Langnau, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 15 - 19, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 5-3
  2 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:13 L 5-7
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:9 L 3-9
  4 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:13 W 5-3
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 6-7
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:9 L 6-7
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) L 6-9
  3 vs. Homan (ON) L 5-7
  8 vs. Carey (AB) W 8-3
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) W 9-5
  WQF vs. Sweeting (AB) L 2-5
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Just (SK) W 6-4
  3 vs. Sormunen (USA) L 5-6
  6 vs. Englot (SK) L 5-6
  9 vs. Barker (SK) W 7-4
  11 vs. Strong (NL) W 7-2
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) L 3-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Rogers (AB) - WTR:108 W 8-2
  5 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:28 W 7-3
  7 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:36 L 5-6
  9 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:12 L 4-6
  11 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:140 W 5-4
  12 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:32 W 5-2
  QF vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:36 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:128 W 6-5
  CF vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:53 W 5-4
Swiss Curling League Thun / Wallisellen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - Jan 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:15 W 7-6
  2 vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:136 W 9-3
  3 vs. Baumann (SUI) - WTR:55 W 8-2
  4 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:190 W 9-3
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:110 W 7-1
  6 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:39 W 9-4
  7 vs. Mathis (SUI) - WTR:190 W 9-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Puustinen (FIN) - WTR:73 W 9-1
  3 vs. Klimova (CZE) - WTR:168 W 5-2
  5 vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:121 W 5-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  QF vs. Gray (SCO) - WTR:62 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:22 W 7-6
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 5-3
Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 21, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:16 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:64 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Baumann (SUI) - WTR:63 W 10-3
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 8-7
  W5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:6 L 6-8
  W6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 7-6
  W7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  W8 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:16 W 4-3
  W9 vs. Baumann (SUI) - WTR:63 W 7-3
  W10 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:64 W 5-4
  PG vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 5-4
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 W 7-5
World Women's Curling Championship Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) W 5-3
  2 vs. Sormunen (USA) W 6-5
  4 vs. Driendl (GER) W 7-3
  6 vs. Nielsen (DEN) L 7-8
  7 vs. Liu (CHN) W 7-3
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 8-4
  10 vs. Puustinen (FIN) W 8-7
  13 vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 6-5
  14 vs. Jones (CAN) W 7-6
  15 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 8-6
  17 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) W 7-5
  PG1v2 vs. Jones (CAN) W 6-4
  CF vs. Jones (CAN) W 5-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 7 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 6-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) W 9-3
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) W 6-5
  10 vs. Nedohin (AB) L 6-8
  12 vs. Jones (MB) W 8-5
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 3-6
European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-4
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:3 L 5-7
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:8 L 5-7
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 5-7
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:3 L 2-5

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 12:00pm CET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Sat, Jul 3 -- 3:00am CET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑