World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 99  
Record: 65W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 51 33 0 0.607 31-10 15-16 16-12 2-0 1-1 
 2017 65 34 0 0.657 45-18 17-15 6-11 3-3 1-3 
 2016 79 32 0 0.712 40-11 19-16 11-9 3-0 2-1 
 2015 58 34 1 0.630 24-11 30-23 14-10 0-1 2-6 
 2014 58 26 2 0.690 22-8 20-13 6-3 1-0 0-2 
 2013 63 35 0 0.643 19-8 20-17 19-8 6-1 1-2 
 2012 58 34 0 0.630 33-11 21-20 15-9 2-1 4-4 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 673 492 415 7.31 6.17 1.14 4.58 4.12 1.60 1.50 1.31 
 2017 747 584 442 7.82 5.92 1.90 4.66 4.14 1.68 1.43 1.20 
 2016 836 684 489 8.18 5.85 2.33 4.67 3.95 1.75 1.48 1.39 
 2015 723 542 460 7.50 6.36 1.13 4.48 4.22 1.67 1.51 1.30 
 2014 650 497 392 7.65 6.03 1.62 4.66 3.95 1.64 1.53 1.38 
 2013 777 590 520 7.59 6.69 0.90 4.47 4.38 1.70 1.53 1.16 
 2012 735 571 460 7.77 6.26 1.51 4.64 4.11 1.67 1.52 1.25 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 343 379 91 49 5-1 24-4 90-12 1.11 0.27 0.40 0.20 
 2017 382 442 92 53 11-1 37-2 83-8 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.20 
 2016 425 513 110 68 18-0 42-4 95-19 1.21 0.26 0.43 0.20 
 2015 350 432 83 46 11-2 30-2 89-16 1.23 0.24 0.43 0.16 
 2014 305 371 69 42 11-0 26-4 69-10 1.22 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2013 387 459 111 44 13-0 33-6 84-17 1.19 0.29 0.38 0.21 
 2012 355 422 91 44 9-1 34-4 81-14 1.19 0.26 0.40 0.19 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 330 113 324 39 1-0 5-16 18-83 0.34 0.98 0.53 0.25 
 2017 365 142 350 37 3-5 8-20 21-60 0.39 0.96 0.63 0.26 
 2016 411 171 379 48 4-1 8-24 27-81 0.42 0.92 0.57 0.28 
 2015 373 110 377 48 3-8 5-14 14-74 0.29 1.01 0.61 0.21 
 2014 345 126 323 48 1-6 5-19 22-57 0.37 0.94 0.60 0.26 
 2013 390 131 409 46 5-7 5-17 19-90 0.34 1.05 0.56 0.22 
 2012 380 149 369 48 3-7 9-18 26-73 0.39 0.97 0.58 0.25 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:35 W 8-5
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:62 L 5-7
  13 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:46 W 8-5
  15 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:34 W 5-3
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:14 W 8-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:39 L 3-8
  5 vs. Macaulay (ON) - OOM:40 W 6-4
  8 vs. Belisle (QC) - OOM:105 W 9-0
  15 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:67 W 7-6
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 L 5-6
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:76 W 5-2
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:33 W 7-2
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:93 W 7-3
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:13 L 3-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:97 L 5-7
  2 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:10 L 1-6
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:81 W 5-3
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:95 W 6-3
  8 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:90 W 7-5
  3 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:47 W 7-3
  6 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 L 4-8
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 L 5-8
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:9 L 5-8
  13 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:11 W 7-3
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:17 W 6-3
  SF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:10 L 1-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 L 7-8
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-6
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-4
  12 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:17 W 5-3
  TB vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:9 L 1-7
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-1
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-2
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 L 3-5
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 6-4
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-3
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 W 6-2
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 L 4-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 15, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:159 W 9-3
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:29 W 8-6
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:53 W 5-3
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:29 W 7-3
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:28 W 6-3
  CF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:20 L 3-4
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mathis (SUI) - OOM:202 W 8-2
  3 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:131 L 5-6
  5 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:23 W 5-4
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:68 L 7-8
  9 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:75 L 4-5
Swiss Curling Championship Flims, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 11 - 18, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:106 W 7-4
  4 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:63 W 8-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  8 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:96 W 7-2
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:106 W 7-3
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 L 4-9
  13 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:96 L 4-6
  15 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:63 L 4-5
  16 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 W 4-2
  TB vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:63 W 9-4
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:15 L 3-5
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:108 W 6-5
  3 vs. Hansen (FIN) - OOM:317 W 9-1
  5 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:22 W 6-3
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:38 L 4-10
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:77 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 L 3-5
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 9-5
  4 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 10-1
  7 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:18 W 8-6
  9 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 8-1
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:31 W 7-5
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 8-1
  12 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-6
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-9

Curling Scores

W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00am MT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑