Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 7th
Buchel
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Mar 17 - 21, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Lisa DeRiviere

D1-S:F - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [1]
Lisa DeRiviere

Calleen Friesen

D3-S:D - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [9]
Lisa DeRiviere

Jennifer Jones

 

D7-S:C - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [13]

Kerri Einarson

Michelle Montford

D3-S:B - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [10]
Tara Braun

Michelle Montford

D1-S:D - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [4]
Michelle Montford

Deb McCreanor

D2-S:E - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [5]
Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

D4-S:F - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [11]
Joelle Brown

Kristen Phillips

D7-S:D - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES 
  [14]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

D4-S:C - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [12]
Kim Link

Kim Link

D2-S:A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [8]
Darcy Robertson

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑