Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 3rd
Rozon
Armstrong 4th
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 9th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 4th
Fournier
Ainsley 2nd
Kean
Colter 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 21 - 24, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Michele Jaggi

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Michele Jaggi

Deb McCreanor

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Michele Jaggi

Kerri Einarson

Kerri Einarson

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Michelle Montford

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Colleen Kilgallen
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Karen Fallis

Karen Fallis

Karen Fallis

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kelly MacIntosh

Kelly MacIntosh

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Jill Thurston

Darcy Robertson

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Darcy Robertson

Shannon Birchard

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Janet Harvey

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Kate Cameron
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [7]
Kate Cameron

Kim Link

Barb Spencer

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Lisa Menard

Barb Spencer

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Barb Spencer

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 3rd
Rozon
Armstrong 4th
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 9th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 4th
Fournier
Ainsley 2nd
Kean
Colter 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑