World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN Final
ITA (EE)
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST Final
ESP (9)
BUL 11th
WAL
HUN Final
FIN (9)
CZE Final
SVK (10)
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2013
Pool Winners, plus 8 Best Ranking Team Qualify.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Michael Hauser
, SUI
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Jahr
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
CC Uzwil
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hasselborg
Sundsvall, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Uitikon Waldegg
Uitikon, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simone Gonin
, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  2-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pavel Kocian
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Suter
, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Oskar Eriksson
Lit, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Markus Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maciej Cesarz
Katovice, POL
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Mario Freiberger
Zug, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  3-1  2-0  0-0 
Amos Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Praha, CZE
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Bern Inter Appatrade
Berne, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Markus Forejtek
Korneuburg, AUT
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
David Sik
Prague, CZE
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Pascal Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Helsinki, FIN
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bern-Zahringer
Berne, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool G
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Bern-Zahringer
Berne, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Gabor Ezsol
Budapest, HUN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Bern Hellomalt
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Rasmus Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool H
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Andre Neuenschwander
, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Kampf
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 13 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rasmus Stjerne Michael Hauser 4-3    Final (EE)
2 Sven Michel Aku Kauste 7-1    Final (6)
3 Marcus Hasselborg Andrey Drozdov 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 3, 13 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour Alexander Attinger 3-5    Final (7)
2 Mark Dacey David Sik 4-7    Final (8)
3 Evgeniy Arkhipov Peter de Cruz 2-8    Final (6)
4 Rasmus Wrana CC Bern Hellomalt 1-7    Final (5)
5 Mario Freiberger Bern Inter Appatrade 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Markus Hoiberg Oskar Eriksson 3-9    Final (6)
2 Logan Gray Marc Suter 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Johnny Jahr CC Uzwil 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Pascal Hess Tomi Rantamaki 7-5    Final (7)
5 Konstantin Kampf Grant Hardie 1-7    Final (5)
6 David Murdoch Bern-Zahringer 7-6    Final (8)
7 Uitikon Waldegg Thomas Ulsrud 1-7    Final (5)
8 Jiri Snitil Amos Mosaner 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pavel Kocian Sven Michel 2-8    Final (6)
2 Maciej Cesarz Thomas Dufour 3-8    Final (7)
3 Bern-Zahringer Mark Dacey 3-10    Final (6)
4 Andre Neuenschwander Evgeniy Arkhipov 4-5    Final (8)
5 Ritvars Gulbis Rasmus Stjerne 2-7    Final (7)
6 Gabor Ezsol Rasmus Wrana 5-7    Final (7)
7 Markus Forejtek Mario Freiberger 4-5    Final (8)
8 Simone Gonin Marcus Hasselborg 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CC Bern Hellomalt Bern-Zahringer 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Andrey Drozdov Thomas Ulsrud 6-7    Final (8)
3 Alexander Attinger Oskar Eriksson 5-11    Final (7)
4 Aku Kauste Marc Suter 4-3    Final (8)
5 Peter de Cruz Grant Hardie 4-3    Final (EE)
6 Bern Inter Appatrade Amos Mosaner 2-6    Final (7)
7 Michael Hauser CC Uzwil 3-4    Final (8)
8 David Sik Tomi Rantamaki 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Markus Forejtek Jiri Snitil 1-10    Final (5)
2 Ritvars Gulbis Johnny Jahr 5-3    Final (8)
3 Gabor Ezsol David Murdoch 0-8    Final (4)
4 Simone Gonin Uitikon Waldegg 2-7    Final (5)
5 Pavel Kocian Logan Gray 6-3    Final (7)
6 Maciej Cesarz Markus Hoiberg 2-5    Final (7)
7 Bern-Zahringer Pascal Hess 4-6    Final (8)
8 Andre Neuenschwander Konstantin Kampf 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Marcus Hasselborg 5-3    Final (8)
2 Bern-Zahringer Rasmus Wrana 8-6    Final (8)
3 Amos Mosaner Mario Freiberger 6-5    Final (7)
4 CC Uzwil Rasmus Stjerne 4-6    Final (7)
5 Tomi Rantamaki Mark Dacey 7-2    Final (7)
6 Marc Suter Sven Michel 5-7    Final (8)
7 Grant Hardie Evgeniy Arkhipov 2-5    Final (7)
8 Oskar Eriksson Thomas Dufour 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aku Kauste Pavel Kocian 8-2    Final (6)
2 Peter de Cruz Andre Neuenschwander 5-2    Final (6)
3 CC Bern Hellomalt Gabor Ezsol 3-4    Final (8)
4 David Sik Bern-Zahringer 8-2    Final (6)
5 Bern Inter Appatrade Markus Forejtek 9-2    Final (6)
6 Michael Hauser Ritvars Gulbis 7-5    Final (8)
7 Andrey Drozdov Simone Gonin 7-0    Final (4)
8 Alexander Attinger Maciej Cesarz 7-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rasmus Wrana David Murdoch 6-7    Final (8)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov Konstantin Kampf 10-3    Final (7)
3 Marcus Hasselborg Uitikon Waldegg 6-4    Final (7)
4 Mario Freiberger Jiri Snitil 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Thomas Dufour Markus Hoiberg 6-1    Final (6)
6 Mark Dacey Pascal Hess 4-7    Final (8)
7 Sven Michel Logan Gray 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Rasmus Stjerne Johnny Jahr 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CC Uzwil Ritvars Gulbis 5-6    Final (8)
2 Amos Mosaner Markus Forejtek 8-1    Final (6)
3 Grant Hardie Andre Neuenschwander 5-3    Final (7)
4 Oskar Eriksson Maciej Cesarz 8-2    Final (6)
5 Thomas Ulsrud Simone Gonin 9-3    Final (7)
6 Tomi Rantamaki Bern-Zahringer 7-3    Final (7)
7 Marc Suter Pavel Kocian 7-2    Final (7)
8 Bern-Zahringer Gabor Ezsol 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Hess David Sik 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Markus Hoiberg Alexander Attinger 3-9    Final (6)
3 Jiri Snitil Bern Inter Appatrade 3-5    Final (8)
4 Johnny Jahr Michael Hauser 3-5    Final (8)
5 Konstantin Kampf Peter de Cruz 2-8    Final (7)
6 Uitikon Waldegg Andrey Drozdov 3-6    Final (6)
7 David Murdoch CC Bern Hellomalt 5-3    Final (7)
8 Logan Gray Aku Kauste 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN Final
ITA (EE)
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST Final
ESP (9)
BUL 11th
WAL
HUN Final
FIN (9)
CZE Final
SVK (10)
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑