World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Teams

Oct 3 - 6, 2013
Arkhipov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Evgeniy
Arkhipov
Third
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Second
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Lead
No Photo
Alexander
Kozyrev
Attinger


Dubendorf
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Attinger
Third
Player Photo
Felix
Attinger
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Schifferli
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Attinger
Cesarz


Katovice
Poland

Skip
No Photo
Maciej
Cesarz
Third
No Photo
Adam
Sterczewski
Second
No Photo
Lukasz
Piworowicz
Lead
No Photo
Tomasz
Kierzkowski
Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Stephen
Burgess
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
de Cruz


Geneva
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
de Cruz
Second
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Drozdov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Andrey
Drozdov
Third
Player Photo
Petr
Dron
Second
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Dufour


Chamonix
France

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Dufour
Third
Player Photo
Tony
Angiboust
Second
Player Photo
Wilfrid
Coulot
Lead
No Photo
Jeremy
Frarier
Eriksson


Lit
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Third
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Second
Player Photo
Markus
Eriksson
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Ezsol


Budapest
Hungary

Fourth
Player Photo
Krisztian
Hall
Skip
Player Photo
Gabor
Ezsol
Second
Player Photo
Lajos
Belleli
Lead
No Photo
Balazus
Varga
Forejtek


Vienna
Austria

Skip
Player Photo
Markus
Forejtek
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Egretzberger
Second
Player Photo
Marcus
Schmitt
Lead
Player Photo
Felix
Purzner
Freiberger


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Mario
Freiberger
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Iten
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Poli
Lead
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Gonin



Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin
Third
No Photo
Alessio
Gonin
Second
No Photo
Luca
Pinnacolo
Lead
No Photo
Fabio
Cavallo
Gray


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Logan
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Lead
Player Photo
Richard
Woods
Gulbis


Riga
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Ritvars
Gulbis
Third
Player Photo
Normunds
Sarsuns
Second
Player Photo
Aivars
Avotins
Lead
No Photo
Arturs
Gerhards
Bern Inter Appatrade


Berne
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Stefan
Haesler
Third
Player Photo
Christian
Bangerter
Second
No Photo
Urs
Zahnd
Lead
No Photo
Joerg
Luethy
Hardie


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Third
Player Photo
Jay
McWilliam
Second
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Lead
Player Photo
Billy
Morton
Hasselborg


Sundsvall
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Marcus
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Peder
Folke
Second
Player Photo
Andreas
Prytz
Lead
Player Photo
Anton
Sandstrom
Hauser



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Michael
Hauser
Third
No Photo
Marc
Wagenseil
Second
No Photo
Bastian
Wyss
Lead
No Photo
Etienne
Lottenbach
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Pascal
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Second
Player Photo
Meico
Oehninger
Lead
Player Photo
Stefan
Meienberg
Hoiberg


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Third
Player Photo
Steffen R.
Mellemseter
Second
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Jahr


Fuessen
Germany

Fourth
Player Photo
Felix
Schulze
Skip
Player Photo
Johnny
Jahr
Second
No Photo
Christopher
Bartsch
Lead
Player Photo
Sven
Goldemann
Kampf


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Konstantin
Kampf
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Neuner
Second
No Photo
Alexander
Kampf
Lead
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Kauste


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Aku
Kauste
Third
Player Photo
Jani
Sullanmaa
Second
Player Photo
Pauli
Jaamies
Lead
Player Photo
Janne
Pitko
Kocian


Bratislava
Slovakia

Fourth
No Photo
Stefan
Turna
Skip
No Photo
Pavel
Kocian
Second
No Photo
Ronald
Krcmar
Lead
No Photo
Radomir
Vozar
Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Mosaner


Trentino
Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Third
Player Photo
Andrea
Pilzer
Second
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Lead
Player Photo
Roberto
Arman
Uitikon Waldegg


Uitikon
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Manuel
Ruch
Third
Player Photo
Jean-Nicolas
Longchamp
Second
Player Photo
Mathias
Graf
Skip
No Photo
Christian
Moser
Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Neuenschwander



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Andre
Neuenschwander
Third
No Photo
Tobias
Guentensperger
Second
No Photo
Sergio
Gobbi
Lead
No Photo
Kevin
Keller
CC Bern Hellomalt


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
Player Photo
Roger
Meier
Second
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Lead
Player Photo
Raphael
Maerki
Rantamaki


Helsinki
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Tomi
Rantamaki
Third
Player Photo
Pekka
Peura
Second
No Photo
Kimmo
Ilvonen
Lead
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen
CC Uzwil


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Roman
Ruch
Third
Player Photo
Rolf
Bruggmann
Second
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Devaux
Sik


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
Player Photo
Radek
Bohac
Second
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Lead
Player Photo
Milan
Polivka
Snitil


Praha
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Jiri
Snitil
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Snitil
Second
Player Photo
Jindrich
Kitzberger
Lead
Player Photo
Marek
Vydra
Stjerne


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Rasmus
Stjerne
Third
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Second
Player Photo
Mikkel
Poulsen
Lead
Player Photo
Troels
Harry
Suter



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Marc
Suter
Third
No Photo
Michael
Mueller
Second
No Photo
Daniel
Gubler
Lead
No Photo
Michel
Harcuba
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
Bern-Zahringer


Berne
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Michael
Schifferli
Third
Player Photo
Christian
Durtschi
Second
Player Photo
Stefan
Schori
Skip
Player Photo
Jonas
Waechli
Bern-Zahringer


Berne
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Bernhard
Werthemann
Third
Player Photo
Bastian
Brun
Second
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Lead
Player Photo
Paddy
Kaeser
Wrana


Sundbyberg
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Wahlin
Second
Player Photo
Axel
Sjoberg
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Lovstrand

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑