Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flaxey wins 2018 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 2 - 5, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 5 -- 4:00pm CT
Flaxey Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Allison Flaxey $8,000  40.541 
2.   Jennifer Clark-Rouire $4,500  29.730 
3.   Amber Holland $2,400  22.973 
3.   Elena Stern $2,400  22.973 
5.   Ashley Howard $1,500  16.216 
5.   Barb Spencer $1,500  16.216 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,500  16.216 
5.   Kristy Watling $1,500  16.216 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: TBD Pay per win up to qualifying rounds $100/game

HOTELS: We have a block of rooms reserved for the DEKALB SuperSpiel at the Morris Stampede Inn. Please call the Hotel at 204-746-6879 or email the Hotel Manager at morrisstampedeinn@mts.net. Standard rooms have 2 queen beds and includes continental breakfast for 2 people. . Upgrade rooms are available. Not all rooms are non-smoking. If you require assistance in booking your rooms, please contact Lou Erickson louerickson@gmail.com and we will assist you. This block is being held until November 5, 2015 only.

TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.
Event Purse: $45,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
Website:
http://dekalbsuperspiel.com/
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: bbrex@mymts.net
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑