World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson
Darcy Robertson
D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Allison Flaxey
Casey Scheidegger
Allison Flaxey
D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Allison Flaxey
D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier
D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Rocque
Team Rocque
Michelle Englot
D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Val Sweeting
Michelle Englot
D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Michelle Englot
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg
EunJung Kim
D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Kerri Einarson
Chelsea Carey
Kerri Einarson
D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Kerri Einarson
D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Rachel Homan
Qualifier
D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Rachel Homan
Jamie Sinclair
Rachel Homan
D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Paetz
Nina Roth
D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Nina Roth

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑