World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chelsea Carey wins Meridian Canadian Open

Jan 16 - 21, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 21 -- 10:30am MT
Carey 10  Final
Englot (8)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Chelsea Carey $30,000  83.449 
2.   Michelle Englot $18,000  65.567 
3.   Jennifer Jones $12,000  50.666 
3.   EunJung Kim $12,000  50.666 
5.   Allison Flaxey $8,000  35.764 
5.   Silvana Tirinzoni $8,000  35.764 
5.   Team Rocque $8,000  35.764 
5.   Rachel Homan $8,000  35.764 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Camrose, Alberta
 
Contact
Jennifer Bradley
E: Jennifer.Bradley@sportsnet.rogers.com

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑